• c-facebook

© 2016 by Sensory Courtyard. Site designed By: Dancinee Jennings

Funding Details

 

Thank you so much for all of your generous donations! The support of our community for this project has been tremendous, and is greatly appreciated! The Sensory Courtyard could not have become a reality without your support!

Currently, Mary Robinson is raising money to construct phase 2 of the Sensory Courtyard. The proposed budget is $20,000 depending on the level of support garnered for this phase of the project. Names of individuals, clubs, or organizations donating $500 or more to this project will be cited at the designated level on a recognition plaque located in the Sensory Courtyard. Thank you for your consideration and support.

 

All donations are tax deductible

Financial Contributions By Level

 

METHUSELAH LEVEL: Over $60,000
  • Lions Club International Foundation: Grant for funds matching $75,000.00
 
SEQUOIA LEVEL: $30,000 - $59,999
 
SYCAMORE LEVEL: $15,000 - $29,999
  • Michael Torres: De La Torre Art Design
  • Oliver & Ferrol Barklage Foundation: (Grant for funds matching) $5,000.00
  • Oliver & Ferrol Barklage Foundation: (Grant) $8,000.00
  • Oliver & Ferrol Barklage Foundation: (Grant) $5,000.00
  • Oliver & Ferrol Barklage Foundation: (Grant) $2,000.00
 
LINDEN LEVEL: $5,000 - $14,999
  • NEA Foundation: (Student Achievement Grant) $5,000.00

  • Anonymous Contributor: $5,000.00

  • Andy Anderson: Oberon Interactive

  • Mark Hoeger: Oberon Interactive

 

OAK LEVEL: $2,500 - $4,999
  • Ruth A. Register

  • US Bank: $2,500 (Grant)

  • Walmart (Fremont)

  • Ernest & Jane Hall

MAPLE LEVEL: $1,000 - $2,499
  • Arlington Lions Club

  • J.J. & Jennifer Bixby

  • Christensen Lumber Company

  • Design8 Studios

  • First State Bank & Trust Company

  • FPS District Wide Spirit Days Contributions

  • Fremont Golden K – Kiwanis Club

  • Fremont Kiwanis Club

  • Fremont Rotary Club

  • Lions Of Nebraska District 38-0

  • Teresa Merriman

  • Nebraska Lions Foundation

  • Omaha Association of the Blind

  • Omaha Westside Lions Club

  • Pohocco Lutheran Church

  • Tim & Mary, Brody, Holly, Colby & Shaylee Robinson

  • Shawn Shanahan

  • Thrivent Financial for Lutherans (Dodge County Chapter)

  • Thrivent Financial for Lutherans (Northwest Douglas-Sarpy Chapter)

  • Valmont Donor-Advised Fund of the Fremont Area Community Foundation (Grant) – $1,000.00

  • Valmont Donor-Advised Fund of the Fremont Area Community Foundation (Grant) – $1,000.00

  • Richard & Virginia Weston

EVERGREEN LEVEL: $500 - $999
  • Michael Arps

  • Avant Garden Floral

  • Bell Field Elementary PTA

  • Marlin & Marla Brabec

  • Columbus Noon Lions

  • Children of Platteville Foundation

  • Thom & Barb Christensen

  • Don Peterson & Associates

  • Fremont Area Association of Retired School Personnel

  • Fremont Pinnacle Bank

  • Fremont Public School Foundation (Creative Teaching Grant) – $500.00

  • Gerry & Rhonda Gdowski

  • Julie & Warren Higgins, Jr.

  • Iron Horse Food & Spirits in Sam Huffman’s Honor

  • John C Fremont Lions Club

  • Larry & Irene Johnson

  • Kelly Klosure Donor-Advised Fund of the Fremont Area Community Foundation (Grant) – $500.00

  • Lions Club District 38N

  • MANNA

  • Lonnie & Carla Marhrt

  • Dan & Heidi Moran

  • Outlook Nebraska Inc.

  • Papillion Area Lions Club

  • James L. Paulin

  • Platteville Elementary PTA

  • Beth J. Radtke

  • Rawhide Chemoil / Rawhide Fertilizer LLC (Grant) – $500.00

  • Shirley J. Reed

  • Harold & Ruth Schmidt

  • Julie Spellerberg

  • Tekamah Lions Club

  • The ‘Get Together’ Club

  • Thrivent Financial for Lutherans (Washington County Chapter)

  • Lynne Walz

  • Dave & Lenore Weatherby

  • Erin & Chris Wegener

  • Woodcliff Lions Club, Inc.

  • Zachariah Schmidt’s Piano Concert Fundraiser Event

FRUIT LEVEL: $250 - $499
  • Karl & Sharon Adamson

  • Erich & Melinda Barthel (in conjunction with) Cargill

  • Christensen Corporation Donor-Advised Fund of the Fremont Area Community Foundation (Grant) – $250.00

  • Nan Cunningham

  • Fremont National Bank & Trust Company

  • Rita & Roger Goree

  • Donald & Jerilee Hieb

  • INSPRO, Inc.

  • Joel L. Jelkin

  • Karie & Jesse Martin

  • Sheila & David Monke

  • Rick & Marsha Myers

  • Omaha Sunrise Lions Club

  • Peace Lutheran Church

  • Pediatric Partners – Dr. Paige Groppe & Dr. Madeleine MacDonald

  • Pohocco Lutheran Quilters

  • Shirley J. Reed

  • Mark Stange CPA

  • Thrivent Financial for Lutherans (Burt-Cuming County Chapter)

  • Albert & Beverly Vitamvas

  • Cindy Wiagge

SAPLING LEVEL: $100 - $249
  • David & Tina Ahern

  • Kenneth Cox

  • Melissa & Kirk Diers

  • Kevin & Wendy Eairleywine

  • Elkhorn Lions Club

  • Elsasser INEC

  • Kristine & Brett Fischer

  • FPS Leadership Team

  • Ginger & Joel Fredericksen

  • Sally L. Giittinger

  • Fremont Eye Associates – Drs. Haskins, Samuelson and Brown

  • Fremont Fine Arts Guild

  • Julie & Christopher Gerken\

  • Marty & Jenna Gifford – Gifford Construction

  • Green Chiropractic Corrections

  • Amy & Jeff Hartman

  • Margaret & James Henry

  • Philip Hezeltine & Paulette Monthei

  • Don & Jan Hinds

  • Todd Hoppe

  • American Council of the Blind of Nebraska

  • Dennis & Ann Behrens

  • Tammy & Todd Bernt

  • Bloom Optical

  • Gregg & Shelli Clausen

  • Sarah & Kent Cooper

  • Coughlin Appraisal Service

  • In Honor of Owen

  • Valerie & James Kjeldgaard

  • Lallman, Paulson & Brettmann, Inc

  • Marie A. Lincoln

  • Linden School PTA

  • Lions Club of Wayne NE, Inc.

  • Ludvigsen Mortuary

  • Magnus LLC

  • Murdock Lions Club

  • Papillion Area Lions Foundation

  • Jennifer & Russell Peterson, Jr.

  • Mark & Ann Prince

  • Sandi & James Proskovec

  • Kimberly & Michael Rice

  • Brett & Heidi Richmond

  • Bob & Julie Robinson

  • Salem Little Saints

  • Laura & Kyle Schnoor

  • Lynnette & Monty Sellon, M.D.

  • Stephen & Diane Sexton

  • Mary Siebler

  • Mary Jo & Rick Spalding

  • Joanne Thietje

  • Ken Troost

  • Diane Vyhlidal

  • Joan & William Vobejda, Jr.

  • Donald & Gloria Wegman

SEEDLING LEVEL: $10 - $99
  • Active Christians Together Club (Salem Lutheran Church)

  • Amesbury Truth (Formally Overland Products)

  • Benjamin Adler

  • Jan Anderson

  • John Arensberg

  • Audio Video Specialist

  • Pat Evans-Austin

  • Linda & Robert Bendig

  • Bennington Lions Club

  • Shannon Bergman

  • Sara & Justin Bigsby

  • Kevin & Barbara Bloemker

  • Josie Bosse

  • Sarah & Joshua Brandt

  • Marilyn & Merlin Brei

  • Lorrie & Jody Brott

  • Vonda Brown

  • Lori Bute

  • Diane & Jeff Byers

  • Calvary United Methodist Women's Group

  • Sharon & Everett Carlson

  • Julie Christensen

  • Rita J. Christianson

  • Clarmar Elementary P.T.A.

  • Dale & Dawn Clary

  • DELTA KAPPA GAMMA XI CHAPTER

  • Catina & Adam Dibbern

  • Cindi & Steve Dodd

  • Jim & Karen Dunker (Family)

  • Ron & Katie Eggers

  • Lori & Brian Essen

  • First State Bank & Trust Co. (Gold Rush/Tigerfish Donation)

  • Ruth A. Fischer

  • Wayne & Sharon Francis

  • Fremont Altrusa Club

  • Fremont Lioness Club

  • Fremont Families Supporting Autism

  • Myra Fritz – Myra Katherine Hale

  • Lisa & Charles Gallo

  • Maggie George

  • Geoffrey & Diane Gloeb

  • Mary & Paul Glowacki

  • Great Western Bank

  • Angela D. Halstead

  • Rian & Kara Harkins

  • Ellen Haskins

  • Mary P. Haskins

  • Kristin Henkenius

  • John Humphrey

  • Emiley Ishmiel

  • Helen F. Jasa

  • Elizabeth & Paul Johnson

  • Darin & Allison Kelberlau

  • Mary Lamberty

  • Duane & LaNelle Larson

  • Janet & Gordon Lowe

  • Elizabeth & Jeffrey Manka

  • Carol Martin

  • Ogden “Yogi” Martin

  • Don & Debra McCord

  • Fred & Dorothy McCoy

  • Byron & Roma McCune

  • Lisa & David McDermott

  • Jim & Maria Moore

  • Theresa Muhle

  • Patrick & Pamela Murphy

  • Orvel & Kelly Neal

  • Joy O’Conner

  • Megan & Justin Rahn

  • Karl & Annette Rasmussen

  • Mike & Kellee Rasmussen

  • Chelsea Schlecht

  • Diane Schneck

  • Robert & Eleanor Schneck

  • Chad Sharp

  • S.M.I.L.E. club

  • Amy Jo & Zach Sorensen

  • Katy Stenger

  • Sharon & Carl Strong

  • Mary & Joel Suhr

  • Patrick & Jolene Tawney

  • Ron Tillery

  • Richard & Judith Vitters

  • Joel Waters

  • Sharon & Gerald Wiese

  • Brian & Kinsey Wemhoff

  • Vicki Wollen

IN MEMORIUM: RICK HALL
  • M. Karlene Keyes

  • P2P Staffing Corp

  • Shirley J. Reed

IN MEMORIUM: ALMIRA FREUDENBURG
  • Harold & Ruth Schmidt

  • FPS Main Street Building Courtesy Group (2013/2014)

OTHER CONTRIBUTORS

*Currently totaling over $10,000 – ‘in kind’ donations

  • After 5 Club

  • Jennifer Baier

  • Rhonda Behrendt

  • J.J. & Jennifer Bixby

  • Marlin & Marla Brabec

  • Thom & Barbara Christensen

  • Fredericksen Investment Group, LLC

  • Ernest & Jane Hall

  • Doug Halvorson

  • Heartland Classics, LLC

  • Don Hieb

  • Valerie Hruska

  • Jack Nitz & Associates

  • Larry & Irene Johnson

  • Len Hall

  • Lucky Bucket Brewery, Co.

  • Delores McLey

  • Midland University – Site of Sensory Courtyard Fundraiser Event

  • Danny Morris

  • Richard & Marsha Myers

  • Nebraska Extension, serving Dodge County

  • Performance by the ARTS of Midland University – Clef Dwellers

  • Sandi Proskovec

  • Tim & Mary Robinson

  • Karen Russell

  • Wanda Samson

  • John Schmitz

  • Shawn Shanahan

  • Ronald E. Skoog

  • Amy Sorensen

  • Kathleen Weber

  • Young Adult Program

  • ENCOR

  • Mosaic

  • North Star Services