Welcome To The Sensory Courtyard
where . . .
SEEDS SOWN TODAY BRING BLOSSOMS TOMORROW

This project has been approved, and is supported by FREMONT PUBLIC SCHOOLS
This project is funded by donations through the FREMONT PUBLIC SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
 

Project Contributions . . .

FINANCIAL  CONTRIBUTIONS  BY  LEVEL 

METHUSELAH 
LEVEL:        Over $60,000

Lions Club International Foundation: Grant for funds matching $75,000.00
 

SEQUOIA LEVEL:                $30,000 - $59,999


SYCAMORE LEVEL:                $15,000 - $29,999

Michael Torres:  De La Torre Art Design

LINDEN LEVEL:                $5,000 - $14,999


 Oliver & Ferrol Barklage Foundation:  (Grant for funds matching) $5,000.00
Oliver & Ferrol Barklage Foundation:  (Grant) $8,000.00
NEA Foundation:  (Student Achievement Grant) $5,000.00
Anonymous Contributor:  $5,000.00
Andy Anderson: Oberon Interactive
Mark Hoeger: Oberon Interactive



OAK LEVEL:                     $2,500 - $4,999


Ruth A. Register
US Bank:  $2,500 (Grant)



MAPLE LEVEL:                $1,000 - $2,499

Arlington Lions Club
J.J. & Jennifer Bixby
Christensen Lumber Company
Design8 Studios
First State Bank & Trust Company
FPS District Wide Spirit Days Contributions
Fremont Golden K - Kiwanis Club

Fremont Kiwanis Club
Fremont Rotary Club
 Ernest & Jane Hall
Lions Of Nebraska District 38-0
Teresa Merriman
Nebraska Lions Foundation
Omaha Association of the Blind
Omaha Westside Lions Club
Pohocco Lutheran Church
Tim & Mary, Brody, Holly, Colby & Shaylee Robinson
Shawn Shanahan
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans (Dodge County Chapter)
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans (Northwest Douglas-Sarpy Chapter)
Valmont Donor-Advised Fund of the Fremont Area Community Foundation (Grant) - $1,000.00
Walmart (Fremont)
Richard & Virginia Weston



EVERGREEN LEVEL:          $500 - $999

Michael Arps
Avant Garden Floral
Bell Field Elementary PTA
Marlin & Marla Brabec
Children of Platteville Foundation
Thom & Barb Christensen
Don Peterson & Associates
Fremont Pinnacle Bank
Fremont Public School Foundation (Creative Teaching Grant) - $500.00
Gerry & Rhonda Gdowski
Julie & Warren Higgins, Jr.
Iron Horse Food & Spirits in Sam Huffman's Honor
John C Fremont Lions Club
Larry & Irene Johnson
  Kelly Klosure Donor-Advised Fund of the Fremont Area Community Foundation (Grant) - $500.00
Lions Club District 38N
Lonnie Mahrt
 Dan & Heidi Moran
James L. Paulin
Platteville Elementary PTA
Beth J. Radtke
Rawhide Chemoil / Rawhide Fertilizer LLC (Grant) - $500.00
Harold & Ruth Schmidt
Julie Spellerberg
Tekamah Lions Club
The 'Get Together' Club 
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans (Washington County Chapter)
Lynne Walz
Dave & Lenore Weatherby
Erin & Chris Wegener
Woodcliff Lions Club, Inc.
Zachariah Schmidt's Piano Concert Fundraiser Event


FRUIT LEVEL:                   $250 - $499

Karl & Sharon Adamson
Erich & Melinda Barthel (in conjunction with) Cargill
Christensen Corporation Donor-Advised Fund of the Fremont Area Community Foundation (Grant) - $250.00
Nan Cunningham
Fremont Area Association of Retired School Personnel

Fremont National Bank & Trust Company
Rita & Roger Goree
Donald & Jerilee Hieb
INSPRO, Inc.
Joel L. Jelkin
Karie & Jesse Martin
Sheila & David Monke
Rick & Marsha Myers
Omaha Sunrise Lions Club

Peace Lutheran Church
Pediatric Partners - Dr. Paige Groppe & Dr. Madeleine MacDonald
Pohocco Lutheran Quilters
Shirley J. Reed

Mark Stange CPA
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans (Burt-Cuming County Chapter)
Albert & Beverly Vitamvas
Cindy Wiagge




SAPLING LEVEL:              $100 - $249

American Council of the Blind of Nebraska 
Dennis & Ann Behrens
Tammy & Todd Bernt
Bloom Optical
Gregg & Shelli Clausen
Sarah & Kent Cooper
Coughlin Appraisal Service
Kenneth Cox
Melissa & Kirk Diers
Kevin & Wendy Eairleywine
Elkhorn Lions Club
Elsasser INEC
Kristine & Brett Fischer
FPS Leadership Team
Ginger & Joel Fredericksen
Sally L. Giittinger
Fremont Eye Associates - Drs. Haskins, Samuelson and Brown
Fremont Fine Arts Guild
Julie & Christopher Gerken
Marty & Jenna Gifford - Gifford Construction
Green Chiropractic Corrections
Amy & Jeff Hartman
Margaret & James Henry
Philip Hezeltine & Paulette Monthei
Don & Jan Hinds
Todd Hoppe
Valerie & James Kjeldgaard
Lallman, Paulson & Brettmann, Inc
Marie A. Lincoln
Linden School PTA
Lions Club of Wayne NE, Inc.
Ludvigsen Mortuary
Magnus LLC
Murdock Lions Club
Papillion Area Lions Foundation
Jennifer & Russell Peterson, Jr.
Mark & Ann Prince
Sandi & James Proskovec
Kimberly & Michael Rice
Brett & Heidi Richmond
Bob & Julie Robinson
Laura & Kyle Schnoor
Lynnette & Monty Sellon, M.D.
Stephen & Diane Sexton

Mary Siebler
Mary Jo & Rick Spalding
Ken Troost
Joan & William Vobejda, Jr.
Donald & Gloria Wegman


SEEDLING LEVEL:          $10 - $99

Active Christians Together Club (Salem Lutheran Church)
Benjamin Adler
Jan Anderson
John Arensberg
Audio Video Specialist
Pat Evans-Austin
Linda & Robert Bendig
Bennington Lions Club
Shannon Bergman
Sara & Justin Bigsby
Kevin & Barbara Bloemker
Josie Bosse
Sarah & Joshua Brandt
Marilyn & Merlin Brei
Lorrie & Jody Brott
Vonda Brown
Lori Bute
Diane & Jeff Byers
Sharon & Everett Carlson

Julie Christensen
Rita J. Christianson
Clarmar Elementary P.T.A.
Dale & Dawn Clary
DELTA KAPPA GAMMA XI CHAPTER
Catina & Adam Dibbern
Cindi & Steve Dodd
Jim & Karen Dunker (Family)
Ron & Katie Eggers
Lori & Brian Essen
First State Bank & Trust Co. (Gold Rush/Tigerfish Donation)
Ruth A. Fischer
Wayne & Sharon Francis
Fremont Altrusa Club
Fremont Lioness Club
Myra Fritz - Myra Katherine Hale
Lisa & Charles Gallo
Maggie George
Geoffrey & Diane Gloeb 
Mary & Paul Glowacki
Great Western Bank
Angela D. Halstead
Mary P. Haskins
Kristin Henkenius
John Humphrey
Emiley Ishmiel
Helen F. Jasa
Elizabeth & Paul Johnson
Darin & Allison Kelberlau
Mary Lamberty
Duane & LaNelle Larson
Janet & Gordon Lowe
Elizabeth & Jeffrey Manka
Carol Martin

Ogden "Yogi" Martin
Don & Debra McCord
Fred & Dorothy McCoy
Byron & Roma McCune
Lisa & David McDermott
Jim & Maria Moore
Theresa Muhle
Patrick & Pamela Murphy
Megan & Justin Rahn
Karl & Annette Rasmussen
Mike & Kellee Rasmussen
Chelsea Schlecht
Diane Schneck
Chad Sharp
S.M.I.L.E. club
Amy Jo & Zach Sorensen
Sharon & Carl Strong
Mary & Joel Suhr
Patrick & Jolene Tawney
Joanne Thietje
Ron Tillery
Richard & Judith Vitters
Joel Waters
Sharon & Gerald Wiese
Vicki Wollen 


IN MEMORIUM:  RICK HALL

M. Karlene Keyes
P2P Staffing Corp
Shirley J. Reed


IN MEMORIUM:  ALMIRA FREUDENBURG
 
Harold & Ruth Schmidt
FPS Main Street Building Courtesy Group (2013/2014)



OTHER CONTRIBUTORS
*Currently totaling over $10,000 - 'in kind' donations

After 5 Club
Rhonda Behrendt 
J.J. & Jennifer Bixby
Marlin & Marla Brabec
Thom & Barbara Christensen
Fredericksen Investment Group, LLC
Ernest & Jane Hall
 Doug Halvorson
Heartland Classics, LLC
Don Hieb
Valerie Hruska 
Jack Nitz & Associates
Larry & Irene Johnson
Lucky Bucket Brewery, Co.
Midland University - Site of Sensory Courtyard Fundraiser Event
Danny Morris
Richard & Marsha Myers
Performance by the ARTS of Midland University - Clef Dwellers
Sandi Proskovek
Tim & Mary Robinson
Karen Russell
John Schmitz
Shawn Shanahan
Ronald E. Skoog
Amy Sorensen
Kathleen Weber







 

            

Website Builder